Congratulations, Honor Graduates and Award Recipients!

Award Recipients

Award Recipient
Chancellor's Award Michelle Wydra
The Theresa Bittenbring Marque and John Henry Marque Award - Traditional BSN Graduates Caitlin Zuffato (Fall 2017)
Carrie MilnerĀ (Fall 2017)
Shelbie Gwinn
Courtney Stoufflet
Alyssa RoseĀ (Fall 2017)
The Theresa Bittenbring Marque and John Henry Marque Award - CARE BSN Graduates Michelle Wydra
Stephanie Baker
Tance Sonnier
Natalie Harvey
Jessica Rodrigue
Valedictorian Courtney Stoufflet
Salutatorian Shelbie Gwinn
Highest Academic Honors CARE Program Michelle Wydra
Academic Recognition CARE Program Stephanie Baker
Alumni Association Recognition of Class Spirit Award - Undergraduate Benaz Hejazi
Alumni Association Recognition of Class Spirit Award - Graduate Lauren Cage
Faculty Recognition Award, Undergraduate, sponsored by Elsevier Kelsey Molina
Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society Award Undergraduate Student Michelle Wydra
Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society Award Graduate Student Margo Sanders
Dolores Scheerle Entrepeneurial Award Undergraduate Natalie Harvey
Dolores Scheerle Entrepeneurial Award Graduate Miranda Simmons
Jo Ellen Smith Memorial Award Sarah Hairston
Patricia Losee Memorial Award Taylar Brown
Writing Excellence, sponsored by F.A. Davis, Publisher Ashlee Ritter
Outstanding Nursing Caring Award Undergraduate Kelsey Ritter
Outstanding Nursing Caring Award Graduate Jessica Bodenhamer
Student Nurses Association Graduate Award Courtney Stoufflet
Sarah Hairston
Student Government Association Award Courtney Stoufflet
NODNA Leadership Award Daniel Lacy
Reverend Dr. James A. Ertl Clinical Excellence Award Hieu Tran
Outstanding Doctor of Nursing Practice Award Caroline Landry
Outstanding Family Nurse Practitioner Award Clinical Expertise Kaitlyn Free
Louisiana Association of Nurse Anesthetist Outstanding Graduate Award Elizabeth Yellot
Nurse Anesthesia Program Director's Award Rebecca Leblanc
Tracey Wilson
Nurse Anesthesia Program Clinical Excellence Award Elijah Vincent
Cody Aucoin
Sara Nicoles
Nurse Anesthesia Outstanding Graduate Award Miguel Garcia
Alice M. Hicks CRNA, Memorial Award Renato Phua
Stanley Hall MD, PhD Award Academic Excellence and Clinical Excellence Njodzeka Ngong
line line