Congratulations, Honor Graduates and Award Recipients!

Award Recipients

Award Recipient
Chancellor's Award Jaymalisa Whatley
The Theresa Bittenbring Marque and John Henry Marque Award - Traditional BSN Graduates Jordan Coleman
Amanda KellerĀ (Fall 2018)
Ellen Malagarie
Lauren Owens
Madison Seay
The Theresa Bittenbring Marque and John Henry Marque Award - CARE BSN Graduates Claire Daigneault
Hayley Messonier
Courtney Williamson
Jillian Young
Melanie Young
Valedictorian Madison Seay
Salutatorian Lauren Owens
Highest Academic Honors CARE Program Claire Daigneault
Academic Recognition CARE Program Hayley Messonier
Alumni Association Recognition of Class Spirit Award - Undergraduate Taylor Denninger
Jennifer Bungubung
Alumni Association Recognition of Class Spirit Award - Graduate Jason Green
Faculty Recognition Award, Undergraduate, sponsored by Elsevier Whitney Price
Faculty Recognition Award, Graduate, sponsored by Elsevier Gabrielle Serpas
Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society Award Undergraduate Student Jaymalisa Whatley
Sigma Theta Tau Honor Society Award Graduate Student Alexander Wong
Dolores Scheerle Entrepeneurial Award Undergraduate Ashley Buchholz
Dolores Scheerle Entrepeneurial Award Graduate Laura Blanda
Jo Ellen Smith Memorial Award Jaymalisa Whatley
Patricia Losee Memorial Award Kia Wilridge
Writing Excellence, sponsored by F.A. Davis, Publisher Charles Fahrenholtz
Outstanding Nursing Caring Award Undergraduate Jaymalisa Whatley
Outstanding Nursing Caring Award Graduate Alexander Wong
Student Nurses Association Graduate Award Victoria McElroy
Student Government Association Award Matthew Braud
NODNA Leadership Award Jaymalisa Whatley
Reverend Dr. James A. Ertl Clinical Excellence Award Hilary Brown
Reverend Dr. James A. Ertl Executive Nurse Leader Award Mary Kelly
Outstanding Doctor of Nursing Practice Award Alexander Wong
Outstanding Family Nurse Practitioner Award Clinical Expertise Jason Green
Louisiana Association of Nurse Anesthetist Outstanding Graduate Award Jamie Herndon
Nurse Anesthesia Program Director's Award Rachel Adams
Nurse Anesthesia Program Clinical Excellence Award Gary Armstrong
Wallace Huyhn
Nurse Anesthesia Outstanding Graduate Award Brittany Santa Marina
Chelsea Champagne
Alice M. Hicks CRNA, Memorial Award Shelby Holden
Stanley Hall MD, PhD Award Academic Excellence and Clinical Excellence Tanya Shnaider
Nurse Practitioner Leadership Award Caitlyn Blanchard
Nurse Practitioner Academic Excellence Award Caroline Bacon
Nurse Practitioner Service Award Brittany Ragas
line line